News Find out what's happening across the Aerowaves dance network

Watch Spring Forward Live

Cannot be with us at Spring Forward? Don’t worry we’ll be streaming all the action live online via Facebook Live and Spring Forward website from the 28th to 30th April!

Showcasing some of the best and brightest emerging choreographers in Europe, the Spring Forward live stream is jam packed with quality dance performances, behind the scenes interviews and lively dance debates animated by our Spring Forward TV hosts Sarah Blanc and Andreas Constantinou. Send us your thoughts and questions on the shows on Facebook as we'll be reading out as many reactions as possible!

See the full schedule below, please note that indicated timings are Central Europe Time (UTC/GMT+1 hours) and subject to minor change, please watch our social media channels for live updates

Friday 28 April

21:15 - 21:30 - Meet Spring Forward TV hosts Sarah Blanc and Andreas Constantinou and to get a flavour of this year's edition in Aarhus

21:30 - 22.10 - Altrove - Alessandro Schiatarella followed by Bolero - Jesus Rubio Gamo

Saturday 29 April

11:00 - 11:30 - Ohne Nix - Luke Baio & Dominik Grünbühel

13:00 - 13:30 - Kids - Kuan-Hsiang Liu & Ching-Ying Chien

15:30 - 16:10 - Displacement - Mithkal Alzghair

16:45 - 17:00 - Spring Forward TV explores Aarhus 2017

17:00 - 17:40 - Death. Exercises and variations - Renata Piotrowska-Auffret

18:00 - 18:30 -  Alien Express - Žigan Krajnčan & Gašper Kunšek

18:30 - 19:30 - Classical Beauty - LOCATION X / Taneli Törmä

19:30 - 19:40 - Spring Forward TV

21:15 - 21:30 - Spring Forward TV

21:30 - 22:10 - The Rest is silence - Hege Haagenrud

Sunday 30 April

11:00 - 11:35 - Monumental - Martin Hansen

12:00 - 12:30 - Reck - Far from the Norm / Botis Seva

13:00 - 13:40 - Woman - Himherandit Productions (website only)

15:00 - 15:30 - Kudoku - Daniele Ninarello & Dan Kinzelman

15:30 - 16:00 - Hope Hunt - Oona Doherty (on video)

17:30 - 18:10 - Me too - Kristin Ryg Helgebostad

19:00 - 19:20 - Spring Forward TV

19:20 - 19:50 - Origami - Company Furinkaï / Satchie Noro & Silvain Ohl

19:50 - 20:30 - Vocazione all’Asimmetria - Francesca Foscarini

20:30 - 20:50 - ShapeShifting - Inside Out - Linda Hayford

20:50 - 21:30 - Sync - Anastasia Valsamaki

21:30 - 22:10 - Your Mother at my door - Timothy and the Things